Monday (4.17.2017)

UPTOWN MAMAJUANA CAFE: Sugga Pi Koko, FiFi DuBois & Chachita Rubio (8pm) TOOLBOX: Charity bingo (9pm) SUITE: Glam Gavin’s karaoke (10pm) HELL’S KITCHEN POSH: DJ Xavier Mazara (9pm) THERAPY: Marti Gould Cummings hosts Stage Fright with Frenchie Davis and Taylor Frey (10pm) HARDWARE: Cacophony Daniels with guest Sutton Lee Seymour 10pm) ATLAS SOCIAL CLUB: Musical MondaysContinue reading “Monday (4.17.2017)”

Monday (4.3.2017)

UPTOWN TOOLBOX: Charity bingo (9pm) SUITE: Glam Gavin’s karaoke (10pm) HELL’S KITCHEN POSH: DJ Xavier Mazara (9pm) THERAPY: Marti Gould Cummings hosts Stage Fright with guest Bebe Neuwirth (10pm) HARDWARE: Cacophony Daniels with guest Sutton Lee Seymour (10pm) ATLAS SOCIAL CLUB: Musical Mondays with VJ Michael Formika Jones & Skyla Versai (10pm) RISE: Peppermint  (11pm) INDUSTRY: MartyContinue reading “Monday (4.3.2017)”

Monday (3.27.2017)

UPTOWN TOOLBOX: Charity bingo (9pm) SUITE: Glam Gavin’s karaoke (10pm) HELL’S KITCHEN GRACE HOTEL: Anita Buffem hosts a Drag Race Recap show and party (8pm) POSH: DJ Xavier Mazara (9pm) THERAPY: Randy Rainbow guest hosts Stage Fright (10pm) HARDWARE: Cacophony Daniels (10pm) ATLAS SOCIAL CLUB: Musical Mondays with VJ Michael Formika Jones & Skyla Versai (10pm) RISE: Peppermint  (11pm)Continue reading “Monday (3.27.2017)”

Monday (3.20.2017)

UPTOWN MAMAJUANA CAFE:  Sugga Pi Koko, Hibiscus and Inita D. (8pm) TOOLBOX: Charity bingo (9pm) SUITE: Glam Gavin’s karaoke (10pm) HELL’S KITCHEN POSH: DJ Xavier Mazara (9pm) THERAPY: Marti Gould Cummings’ Stage Fright with OITNB’s Annie Golden (10pm) HARDWARE: Cacophony Daniels  (10pm) ATLAS SOCIAL CLUB: Musical Mondays with VJ Michael Formika Jones & Skyla VersaiContinue reading “Monday (3.20.2017)”

Monday (3.13.2017)

UPTOWN TOOLBOX: Charity bingo (9pm) SUITE: Glam Gavin’s karaoke (10pm) HELL’S KITCHEN POSH: DJ Xavier Mazara (9pm) THERAPY: Marti Gould Cummings’ Stage Fright with Matilda cast members Phillip Spaeth, Lesli Margherita & Travis Waldschmidt (10pm) HARDWARE: Cacophony Daniels with guest Kaleigh Cronin (10pm) ATLAS SOCIAL CLUB: Musical Mondays with VJ Michael Formika Jones & SkylaContinue reading “Monday (3.13.2017)”

Monday (3.6.2017)

UPTOWN TOOLBOX: Charity bingo (9pm) SUITE: Glam Gavin’s karaoke (10pm) HELL’S KITCHEN POSH: DJ Xavier Mazara (9pm) THERAPY: Marti Gould Cummings’ Stage Fright with guest Russell Fischer 10pm) HARDWARE: Cacophony Daniels with guest Holly Ann Butler (10pm) ATLAS SOCIAL CLUB: Musical Mondays with VJ Michael Formika Jones & Skyla Versai, and guest Roxy Brooks (10pm) RISE: TheContinue reading “Monday (3.6.2017)”

President’s Day (2.20.2017)

UPTOWN MAMAJUANA CAFE: T.G.I.M. with Jahlisa A. Ross, Sugga Pi Koko & FiFi DuBois (8pm)  TOOLBOX: Charity bingo (9pm) SUITE: Glam Gavin’s karaoke (10pm) HELL’S KITCHEN POSH: DJ Xavier Mazara (9pm) THERAPY: Marti Gould Cummings’ Stage Fright with guests Nikka Lanzarone and Matteo Lane (10pm) HARDWARE: Cacophony Daniels with guest Jan Sport (10pm) ATLAS SOCIAL CLUB: MusicalContinue reading “President’s Day (2.20.2017)”

Mon. Night Picks 1.9.2017

UPTOWN TOOLBOX: Charity bingo (9pm) SUITE: Glam Gavin’s karaoke (10pm) HELL’S KITCHEN RISE: Jackie Dupree performs a special happy hour show, with guest Yuhua Hamasaki (8pm) VSBU:  Blake Deadly & Clarice DuBois with Juicy Liu (10pm) THERAPY: Marti Gould Cummings’ Stage Fright with Michael Cerveris (10pm) HARDWARE: Cacophony Daniels (10pm) with guest Leeds Hill RITZ: Tina Burner (11pm)Continue reading “Mon. Night Picks 1.9.2017”

Monday Night Picks

UPTOWN LIPS: SOS: Save Our Sex, Stella D’oro, Peppermint and Vivika Westwood Mugler lecture on sex and HIV prevention MAMAJUANA CAFE: TGIM with Madison Banks, Honey Davenport & Chachita Rubio LOFT 142: Kocktail Mondays SUITE: Glam Gavin’s karaoke HELL’S KITCHEN BEECHMAN: Alaska VSBU:  Blake Deadly & Clarice DuBois with JanSport THERAPY: Marti Gould Cummings’ Stage Fright withContinue reading “Monday Night Picks”

Monday Night Picks

UPTOWN LOFT 142: Kedwin Zapada’s birthday SUITE: Glam Gavin’s karaoke HELL’S KITCHEN VSBU: Debut of “Nasty Women” with Blake Deadly & Clarice DuBois  THERAPY: Marti Gould Cummings’ Stage Fright with Ali Ewoldt & Jenna Leigh Green HARDWARE: Sutton Lee Seymour with Cacophony Daniels RITZ: Tina Burner with guest Honey Davenport INDUSTRY: DIVA RISE: Peppermint performs CHELSEA SID GOLD’S: Amber Martin with VivaContinue reading “Monday Night Picks”

Monday Night Picks

UPTOWN SUITE: Glam Gavin’s karaoke HELL’S KITCHEN ACORN THEATRE: A reading of Marc Singer’s play Alice is Burning starring Dusty Ray Bottoms, Alexis Michelle, Brita Filter, Peppermint, Jada Valenciaga and more. THERAPY: Peter Gallagher and Kathryn Gallagher are Marti Gould Cummings’ guests for Stage Fright HARDWARE: Terra Hyman guests with Sutton Lee Seymour  RITZ: Tina Burner with Chelsea PiersContinue reading “Monday Night Picks”

Monday Night Picks

UPTOWN LOFT 142: Kocktail Mondays SUITE: Karaoke with Glam Gavin HELL’S KITCHEN HARDWARE: Sutton Lee Seymour is back for Broadway Mondays RITZ: Tina Burner INDUSTRY: Brynn Williams guests for DIVA CHELSEA SID GOLD’S REQUEST ROOM: Severely Mame & Kimberly Clark perform for The Amber Zone BARRACUDA: Sapphira Cristal fills in for Monet WEST VILLAGE ROCKBAR:Continue reading “Monday Night Picks”

Monday Night Picks

UPTOWN LOFT 142: Kocktail Mondays SUITE: Glam Gavin’s karaoke HELL’S KITCHEN BIRDLAND: Randy Rainbow hosts a Pre-Election Day party with several Broadway performers THERAPY: Stage Fright with Marti Gould Cummings & guest Dee Roscioli INDUSTRY: Hannah Shankman guest stars in DIVA with Marty Thomas RITZ: Tina Burner’s birthday week HARDWARE: Paige Turner guest hosts BroadwayContinue reading “Monday Night Picks”

Halloween Night Picks

Halloween is finally here! UPTOWN MAMAJUANA CAFE: Sugga Pi Koko revives her show TGIM for a Halloween special, with guests Ebonee Excell & Octavia Anyae LOFT 142:  Kedwin Zapada’s Halloween party with  Monica Xtravaganza & Pito Carrera SUITE: Halloween party & costume contest CASTRO: Rocky Horror Halloween party HELL’S KITCHEN STAGE 48: Voss Events presents NightContinue reading “Halloween Night Picks”

Monday Night Picks

UPTOWN SUITE: Glam Gavin’s karaoke HELL’S KITCHEN HARDWARE: Sutton Lee Seymour hosts The Villains Show Halloween special, with Jackie Cox & Bernadette Housedown THERAPY: Marti’s Stage Fright with guest Frankie James Grande RITZ: Tina Burner CHELSEA SID GOLD’S REQUEST ROOM: Sweetie performs for The Amber Zone BARRACUDA: Monet X Change WEST VILLAGE BOOTS & SADDLE:Continue reading “Monday Night Picks”