UPTOWN / BRONX
- BOXERS UES: “Sucker Punch” standup comedy showcase hosted by
Justin Zirilli (9pm)
- ALIBI: Take It Back Tuesdays, old school Hip Hop & R&B (9pm)
- EVO LOUNGE: Brava Tuesdays (10:30pm)
HELL’S KITCHEN
- BARRAGE: Glow Party hosted by Nicolay (5pm)
- MR. BIGGS: Drag bingo with
Ally Ganza (8pm)
-
RISE: Karaoke with Emily McNamara (9:30pm)
- FAIRYTAIL LOUNGE: Gogo boys all night (9pm)
- BOXERS HK: Karaoke with Jackie Dupree (10pm)
- POSH: Gogo Tuesdays (10pm)
- VSBU: Ritzy Bitz (10pm)
- HARDWARE:
Brita Filter with Lady German (8pm);
Pixie Aventura &Jasmine Rice (11pm)
-
THERAPY: JanSport hosts “You Tried It” singing competition (11pm)
-
RITZ: “Gay College Tuesday” with
Honey Davenport, DJ’s Steve Sidewalk & Mikey Mo (11pm)
- INDUSTRY: “Bad Drag Queen” hosted by Monet X Change (midnight)
MURRAY HILL / EAST SIDE
- UNCLE CHARLIE’S: James Wilson at the piano (8pm)
- LIPS: Blackie O’s karaoke (9pm)
- TOWNHOUSE: Michael Ferrari hosts an open mic contest (10pm)
CHELSEA
-
BOXERS CHELSEA: Trivia Tuesdays (9pm)
- EAGLE NYC: Hanky Tuesdays (10pm)
- BARRACUDA:
Miz Cracker & Kizha Carr (11pm)
WEST VILLAGE
-
BOOTS & SADDLE: Karaoke with Sister Mary Helen (6pm);
Brenda Dharling (8pm);
Chelsea Piers (10pm) - ROCKBAR: Trivia feat.
Bella Noche (7pm);
Coco Taylor with Whatevra (9pm);
Tummy Tuesday (10pm) - STONEWALL: “Luv Escapades” speed dating (7pm);
POLISH THE QUEEN drag competition hosted by Kristy Blaze & Phil Chanel withAvant Garbage, Misty Mountains & Jessie James (10pm)
- PIECES:
Victoria Chase hosts karaoke 1st shift (8pm);
Roséhosts karaoke 2nd shift (midnight)
- MONSTER: DJ Michael Wilson spins disco (10pm)
EAST VILLAGE
- CLUB CUMMING: Knit-At-Nite (6pm);
“MARY” variety show feat. Tyler Ashley, Ragamuffin,Early Ross & more (9pm)
- NOWHERE: Buddies bear dance party (8pm)
- ACME: STRUT feat. Alaya Lee
(10pm)
-
COCK: “Animal House” fetish night (11pm)
BROOKLYN
- BABY’S ALL RIGHT: Felix & The Future Album Release Party feat.
Will Sheridan, Dezi 5, Spacebabe & DJ Horrorchata (8pm)
- METROPOLITAN BAR: TRIPS reading series (8pm);
“Queeraoke” karaoke (10pm) - BIZARRE: BEEF feat.Lee VaLone, Celia Foxglove, Devante Moore, Maxxx Pleasure, Qualms Galore, Sweaty Eddie, Viktor Devonne & more (10pm)
- ROSEMONT: Emi Grate with Poppy & Untitled Queen (10pm)
- MACRI PARK: Misty Meaner & Mocha Lite (midnight)
QUEENS
-
ICON: Trivia (5pm);
Jacklynn Hyde (10pm)
- MADAME MARIE’S: Bingo with
Glace Chase (8pm)
- MIA LOUNGE: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Culi (6pm)
- ALBATROSS: Bingo with Gilda Wabbit & guest Flower Tortilla
(9pm);
NEW JERSEY
- GEORGIE’S: DJ Mike Hale (9pm)
- RIO LOUNGE: $2 Tuesday (8pm)